...

Quickest turn around time for glasses in NYC

Oliver Peoples
Oliver Peoples Eyewear in NYC

Oliver Peoples eyewear represents a refined combination of design sophistication, hand-crafted construction, and California-rooted heritage. Founded in West Hollywood in 1987, the brand is known for timeless silhouettes, premium Japanese acetates, and discreet vintage-inspired detailing. Discover the latest Oliver Peoples collections and collaborations at Konstantin in NYC.

Oliver Peoples Glasses in NYC

Oliver Peoples blends understated luxury with meticulous craftsmanship. Every frame is hand-finished in Italy or Japan, using premium acetate, beta-titanium, or 12-karat-gold-filled metalwork. The brand’s design language draws on cinematic Hollywood references, mid-century optical archives, and contemporary urban sophistication — all curated by an in-house design team based in West Hollywood. At Konstantin’s NYC location, as an authorized Oliver Peoples dealer, we stock current Oliver Peoples optical, sun, and collaboration releases in a carefully edited selection.

Oliver Peoples was founded in 1987 by Larry Leight and his brother Dennis after they purchased a collection of 1920s-era new-old-stock eyewear at an estate sale. That vintage archive seeded the brand’s design vocabulary, and today Oliver Peoples remains one of the most recognized independent eyewear houses — now part of EssilorLuxottica. The brand’s signature touches include the iconic OP logo, subtle bridge engraving, and a deep range of acetate combinations developed exclusively for Oliver Peoples. At Konstantin in NYC, our opticians can guide you through frame selection, prescription options, and the brand’s ongoing collaborations with fashion and cultural icons.

Gregory Peck Sun – Exclusive
Josianne
Gregory Peck Sun
Oliver Sun

Oliver Peoples Collaborations

Oliver Peoples’ collaborations extend the brand’s design DNA into curated capsule collections with culturally significant partners. From Hollywood legends like Gregory Peck and Cary Grant to contemporary collaborators like Roger Federer, Khaite, Brunello Cucinelli, Jil Sander, and Paul Newman, each collaboration reimagines a signature silhouette through a specific creative lens. The result is a constantly evolving catalog of limited-edition styles that draws collectors and design enthusiasts to Oliver Peoples — and which you can preview and try on at Konstantin’s NYC optical boutique.

Roger Federer Collection

Discover the refined collaboration between Oliver Peoples and Roger Federer, where technical performance meets signature luxury eyewear craftsmanship.

Khaite Collection

The collaboration between Oliver Peoples and Khaite introduces a sophisticated sunglasses collection that blends timeless silhouettes with a modern fashion

0NLY Collection

Experience a refined interpretation of minimalism through the distinctive 0NLY Collection by Oliver Peoples, where precision craftsmanship and understated Japanese

Brunello Cucinelli Collection

Introducing the exclusive collaboration between Oliver Peoples and Brunello Cucinelli — a premium eyewear collection produced in Italy and defined by artisanal

Gregory Peck Collection

The Gregory Peck Collection honors the enduring style legacy of Gregory Peck through a carefully developed series of frames inspired by the eyewear he wore in classic

Cary Grant Collection

Enter the world of classic cinematic refinement with the Cary Grant Collection by Oliver Peoples, inspired by the signature style of Cary Grant. This collection reflects the

Jil Sander Collection

The collaboration between Oliver Peoples and Jil Sander presents a refined eyewear collection defined by architectural simplicity and modern minimalism.

Paul Newman Collection

The Paul Newman Collection celebrates the enduring style legacy of Paul Newman through frames inspired by the eyewear he famously wore both on and off screen.

Limited Edition Collection

The Oliver Peoples Limited Edition Collection introduces exclusive eyewear designs produced in carefully controlled quantities, highlighting rare materials and distinctive

Series Collection

The Oliver Peoples Series Collection explores the brand’s core design philosophy through structured silhouettes, refined material combinations, and contemporary
Sunglasses

Available with prescription

Eyeglasses

Available with prescription

Same day glasses

Need glasses fast? Our in‑house lens edging capabilities allow select prescriptions to be completed the same day—often in as little as one hour—without sacrificing quality. If you’re replacing a lost pair, traveling, or simply don’t want to wait, we’ll review your options and timing up front.
Send us a message

We will get back to you as soon as possible.

Call Us Now

If you have any questions or if you need to schedule an appointment

Come On In!

We are near! We will answer all your questions and help you find the perfect frame.

Whether you need prescription glasses or prescription sunglasses, our comprehensive eye exams and innovative lens technology ensure you get the perfect glasses that meet your exact needs. Choose us for a high-quality eyewear

Visit Konstantin Vision for Oliver Peoples in NYC

Konstantin Vision Lindberg

Authorized Oliver Peoples Dealer in NYC

Konstantin Vision & Eyewear Center World-Class Materials & Craftsmanship

Easy Access: Steps from the West Village, Flatiron, and Greenwich Village, with excellent subway and bus access. Walk-ins welcome.

Book a Personalized Eyewear Styling Appointment with Our Expert Opticians​

Fill out the short form below to schedule an appointment with one of our experienced opticians.

Your data is always 100% safe, private and secure.

Reserve VIP 1-On-1 Styling Time Slot:

Appointments

Booking an appointment is preferred, however it is not necessary. An appointment ensures you get our undivided attention while you are in the store. Please keep in mind that we prioritize our scheduled appointments. Please call (212) 300-4976 or email info@konstantin.net to book with us today.